+44 (0) 20 7078 4062 |   +44 (0) 20 7723 7260 |   info@docsandvisas.com

HOME | Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

When submitting an enquiry through our website, you will be asked to submit information personal details about yourself, your employer or your company in order to receive or use our services.
Our data collection is designed to give you the information that you want to receive.

When you submit any personal information using our site we understand that we have a legal responsibility towards you in the way we deal with that data. Any information you provide will only be used by Documents and Visas (D&V) for the purpose of meeting your visa/service request. We use your Personal Information only for providing the consular officials or governmental authority for the purpose of your requested service. We may change this Privacy Policy as determined by us. In case of an update, we will place the changes of our Privacy Policy on our site for your expediency.

Your personal information will only be held on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested. However, the information collected may infrequently used to send you our newsletters and special promotions. You may email us to stop receiving future mailings whenever you wish. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. This information is never sold or exchanged. No details will be supplied to anyone else without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it.
By using the site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. By using our site, you agree to our  Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy.

Cookies

This site uses cookies to recognize our clients when they visit our site. That allows us to customize their experience on our web site. You may need to have cookies "turned on" or enabled in the browser you use in order to register. But if you choose to disable cookies you still will be able to navigate the site. Cookies do not store any personal information. All the information is entirely confidential and is never sold or seen outside of the company. This site may display links or advertisement of /to other sites and companies that may also use cookies. In such cases, this site cannot be held responsible for any and all information that these parties collect through the use of cookies. You are hereby advised to familiarize yourself with privacy policies and information sharing standards of these sites as they may be different from this site's policies and standards.

Disclaimer

Documents and Visas (D&V) are not affiliated with Embassies or Government Departments. You can apply for a visa directly with relevant embassies, please contact the embassy directly if you would prefer to manage your visa application yourself. Documents and Visas (D&V) is a private limited company, who assists with visa and passport applications on our clients behalf. If you choose to use our services please be advised that, in addition to any embassy or governmental fee, we charge a handling fee for our services. These services includes all to follow from consultation, visa advice, pre-checking of applications before submitting to Embassies, and ensuring both the submission and collection of applications to& from the relevant embassy or government department on our clients behalf as your chosen agent.

Despite the fact that we take every attempt to provide you with precise information, documents and visas requirements are continuously changing consequently, D&V are unable to pledge complete correctness at all times. Processing times and charges given are only for guidance purposes and cannot be definitive. Hence we advise this information be confirmed by the relevant embassy/consulate or governmental department.

Please be advised that Embassies/Consulates charge fees for providing visas although some services may be free.
By using our site, you agree to our Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy.

Our Office Registered Address:

Documents and Visas Limited
96-98 Baker Street,
1st Floor,
London, England, W1U 6TJ

Our Business Office Address:

Documents and Visas Limited
Winchester House
259-269 Old Marylebone Road,
London NW1 5RA
Registered in England No. 9754788

MOST REQUESTED VISAS

LATEST NEWS

SUBSCRIBE TO D&V NEWSLETTER